ASSISTANT RETURNING OFFICER (ARO)
1-Simna (ST)
Manik Chakma
Designation:
BDO , Hezamara RD Block
Mob: 7005653451
Email:
bdohzm@gmail.com
1-Simna (ST)
Subrata Das
Designation:
SDWO ,SDM's Office ,Mohanpur
Mob: 7005320362
Email:
subratadastcs@gmail.com
2-Mohanpur (GEN)
Subhabrata Bhattacharjee
Designation:
BDO , Mohanpur RD Block
Mob: 7005540952
Email:
bdomohanpur@rediffmail.com
2-Mohanpur (GEN)
Pamela Saha
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Mohanpur

Mob: 9863102763
Email:
pamela.tcs16@gmail.com
3-Bamutia (SC)
Apurba Krishna Chakraborty
Designation:
BDO , Lafunga RD Block
Mob: 9402183222
Email:
bdolefunga@gmail.com
3-Bamutia (SC)
Debjani Chowdhury
Designation:
BDO , Bamutia RD Block
Mob: 9436590452
Email:
bdobamutia@gmail.com
4-Barjala (SC)
Subrata Dutta
Designation:
Dy. Director,MWD,Agartala
Mob: 9436512838
Email:
sdsdutta2@gmail.com
4-Barjala (SC)
Amaresh Barman
Designation:
Asst. Commissioner,North Zone,AMC
Mob: 9436471311
Email:
barmanamaresh09@gmail.com
5-Khayerpur (GEN)
Binki Saha
Designation:
BDO , Old Agartala RD Block
Mob: 9862590756
Email:
bdoagartala@gmail.com
5-Khayerpur (GEN)
Kamal Debbarma
Designation:
SDWO ,SDM's Office ,Jirania
Mob: 9436356215
Email:
debbarmakamal140@gmail.com
6-Agartala (GEN)
Ranjit Das
Designation:
Dy.Transport Commissioner,Transport
Department,Agartala

Mob: 9612766232
Email:
lao.dasranjit@gmail.com
6-Agartala (GEN)
Reshmi Das
Designation:
Dy. Director,Urban Development Depa
rtment

Mob: 9436949127
Email:
reshmi.das@gov.in
7-Ramnagar (GEN)
Md.Habij Uddin
Designation:
Assistant Municipal Commissioner,AM
C

Mob: 7005103940
Email:
habijuddin86@gmail.com
7-Ramnagar (GEN)
Subhabrata De
Designation:
SDWO ,SDM,Agartala
Mob: 8416014059
Email:
sbdetcs@gmail.com
8-Town Bardowali (GEN)
Debasis Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,A
gartala

Mob: 9436139728
Email:
debasistcs2011@gmail.com
8-Town Bardowali (GEN)
Harshita Biswas
Designation:
Assistant Municipal Commissioner ,C
entral Zone,AMC

Mob: 9436540664
Email:
harshitatcs2007@gmail.com
9-Banamalipur (GEN)
Md. Habibur Rahaman
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Sadar

Mob: 9436133273
Email:
mdhabiburrahaman80@gmail.com
9-Banamalipur (GEN)
Debajyoti Roy
Designation:
Assistant Municipal Commissioner ,E
ast Zone,AMC

Mob: 8974840278
Email:
debajyoti.tcs12@gmail.com
9-Banamalipur (GEN)
Amrita Majumder
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Sadar

Mob: 8014639511
Email:
debamrita82@gmail.com
10-Majlishpur (GEN)
Tridip Sarkar
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,J
Irania

Mob: 9436136224
Email:
mrtridip@rediffmail.com
10-Majlishpur (GEN)
Arindam Das
Designation:
BDO , Jirania RD Block
Mob: 9436541904
Email:
bdojirania@rediffmail.com
11-Mandai Bazar (ST)
Ashu Ranjan Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Mandai RD Block
Mob: 9436106197
Email:
ardebbarma@gmail.com
11-Mandai Bazar (ST)
Nirmalendu Chakma
Designation:
SDO,Mandai DWS,Sub -division
Mob: 7005331181
Email:
nill_scorlchakma@rediffmail.com
12-Takarjala (ST)
Surja Kumar Debbarma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,J
ampuijala

Mob: 8575319719
Email:
sdmjmp@gmail.com
12-Takarjala (ST)
Pradip Kumar Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Jampuijala RD Block
Mob: 7005284727
Email:
bdojampuijala@rediffmail.com
12-Takarjala (ST)
Surja Kumar Debbarma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,J
ampuijala

Mob: 9436455960
Email:
sdmjmp@gmail.com
12-Takarjala (ST)
Pradip Kumar Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Jampuijala RD Block
Mob: 7005284727
Email:
bdojampuijala@rediffmail.com
13-Pratapgarh (SC)
Dibyendu Chakrabarty
Designation:
Joint Director,Director of Food & C
ivil Supplies ,Department

Mob: 9436456243
Email:
chakrabartydibyendu@gmail.com
13-Pratapgarh (SC)
Goutam Choudhury
Designation:
Assistant Municipal Commissioner ,S
outh Zone,AMC

Mob: 9436128671
Email:
goutamchoudhury234@gmail.com
14-Badharghat (SC)
Bhabes Chandra Bhadra
Designation:
Dy. Collector & Magistrate,ARC
Mob: 9862475162
Email:
bhabestcs.agt@gmail.com
14-Badharghat (SC)
Shibajyoti Dutta
Designation:
BDO , Dukli RD Block
Mob: 9402382285
Email:
shibajyotidutta@yahoo.com
15-Kamalasagar (GEN)
Joy Deep Chakraborty
Designation:
SDWO ,Bishalghar
Mob: 9856679968
Email:
blgsdwo@gmail.com
15-Kamalasagar (GEN)
Sumita Sen
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Bishalghar

Mob: 7005864492
Email:
sumitasentcs1985@gmail.com
16-Bishalgarh (GEN)
Ratan Bhowmik
Designation:
BDO , Bishalgarh RD Block
Mob: 9436992405
Email:
bdobishalgarh@rediffmail.com
16-Bishalgarh (GEN)
Abhiram Debbarma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Bishalgarh

Mob: 7085220280
Email:
abhiramdebbarmatcs2017@gmail.com
17-Golaghati (ST)
Prabal Kanti Deb
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Jampuijala

Mob: 9485070740
Email:
prabalkantideb@gmail.com
17-Golaghati (ST)
David Halam
Designation:
SDWO ,Jampuijala
Mob: 8119937522
Email:
davidlionhalam@yahoo.in
17-Golaghati (ST)
David Halam
Designation:
SDWO ,Jampuijala
Mob: 8119937522
Email:
davidlionhalam@yahoo.in
17-Golaghati (ST)
Prabal Kanti Deb
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Jampuijala

Mob: 9485070740
Email:
prabalkantideb@gmail.com
18-Suryamaninagar (GEN)
Sudhangshu Lal Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector,DM's Office,West Trip
ura

Mob: 9436486564
Email:
electiondmwest@gmail.com
18-Suryamaninagar (GEN)
Debjani Deb
Designation:
Dy. Collector & Magistrate,Dukli Re
venue Circle

Mob: 9436504198
Email:
debjani65@gmail.com
19-Charilam (ST)
Santanu Bikash das
Designation:
BDO , Charilam RD Block
Mob: 9862572182
Email:
bdocharilam@rediffmail.com
19-Charilam (ST)
Gourbindu Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,B
ishalgarh

Mob: 9436465171
Email:
gourbindudastcs@gmail.com
20-Boxanagar (GEN)
Amartya Barman
Designation:
BDO , Boxanagar RD Block
Mob: 8414983921
Email:
amartyabarman@outlook.com
20-Boxanagar (GEN)
Deep Raj Roy
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,S
onamura

Mob: 9402332512
Email:
deepraj.roy@gmail.com
21-Nalchar (SC)
Rupanjan Das
Designation:
BDO , Nalchar RD Block
Mob: 9774559149
Email:
bdonalchar@gmail.com
21-Nalchar (SC)
Abhijit Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector & Magistrate,Melaghar
Mob: 9862474798
Email:
melaghar.mc@gmail.com
22-Sonamura (GEN)
Aniruddha Roy
Designation:
BDO , Mohanbhog RD Block
Mob: 9436504219
Email:
bdomohanbhog@gmail.com
22-Sonamura (GEN)
Anandita Debbarma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Sonamura

Mob: 9485192131
Email:
anandita.debbarma@gmail.com
23-Dhanpur (GEN)
Abhijit Chakraborty
Designation:
BDO , Kathalia RD Block
Mob: 9612325451
Email:
bdokathalia@rediffmail.com
23-Dhanpur (GEN)
Arup Kumar Datta
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Sonamura

Mob: 8131837763
Email:
thedutta@gmail.com
24-Ramchandraghat (ST)
Narayan Chandra Majumder
Designation:
BDO , Padmabali RD Block
Mob: 9862004932
Email:
narayanmajumder@yeahoo.co.in
24-Ramchandraghat (ST)
Suresh Jamatia
Designation:
Dy. Collector & Magistrate,Khowai R
evenue Circle

Mob: 9436585070
Email:
sureshch.j1963@gmail.com
25-Khowai (GEN)
Prithwiraj Debnath
Designation:
BDO , Khowai RD Block
Mob: 8974005382
Email:
prithwirajdebnath@gmail.com
25-Khowai (GEN)
Swapnajit Sarkar
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,K
howai

Mob: 7085866207
Email:
swapnajit15@gmail.com
26-Asharambari (ST)
Ringku Reang
Designation:
BDO , Tulashikhar RD Block
Mob: 7085588220
Email:
ringku.reang@gmail.com
26-Asharambari (ST)
Shyamjoy Jamatia
Designation:
District Treasury Officer,Khowai
Mob: 9436495646
Email:
shyamjoyj@gmail.com
27-Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar (GEN )
Gobinda Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Kalyanpur RD Block
Mob: 9612928052
Email:
bdokalyanpur@rediffmail.com
27-Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar (GEN )
Abhedananda Baidya
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,T
eliamura

Mob: 9436473162
Email:
a.baidya080@gmail.com
28-Teliamura (GEN)
Vanlaldika Darlong
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Teliamura

Mob: 9436475128
Email:
sdwotlm2@gmail.com
28-Teliamura (GEN)
Krishanu De
Designation:
BDO , Teliamura RD Block
Mob: 9436551023
Email:
bdoteliamura27@gmail.com
28-Teliamura (GEN)
Krishanu De
Designation:
BDO , Teliamura RD Block
Mob: 9436551023
Email:
bdoteliamura27@gmail.com
29-Krishnapur (ST)
Sirshendu Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Mungiakami RD Block
Mob: 9436790874
Email:
bdomungikami@rediffmail.com
29-Krishnapur (ST)
Anupam Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Teliamura

Mob: 9986224126
Email:
stoteliamura@gmail.com
30-Bagma (ST)
Sanjit Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Killa RD Block
Mob: 9436534667
Email:
trp_killa@cic.nic.in
30-Bagma (ST)
Tanmoy Debnath
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Udaipur

Mob: 9856227145
Email:
tanmoydebnath14586@gmail.com
31-Radhakishorpur (GEN)
Sanjib Chakma
Designation:
BDO , Tepania RD Block
Mob: 9862872042
Email:
bdotepania@gmail.com
31-Radhakishorpur (GEN)
Pranay Debnath
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,U
daipur

Mob: 8787470842
Email:
pranaydebnath.1989@gmail.com
32-Matarbari (GEN)
Sourab Das
Designation:
BDO , Matarbari RD Block
Mob: 7005704910
Email:
trp_matarbari@cic.nic.in
32-Matarbari (GEN)
Sunil Paul
Designation:
CDPO,Matarbari,Udaipur
Mob: 9856421785
Email:
cdpomtb@gmail.com
33-Kakraban-Shalgara (SC)
Sumita Chakraborty
Designation:
BDO , Kakraban RD Block
Mob: 9485136907
Email:
sumitac771@gmail.com
33-Kakraban-Shalgara (SC)
Santanu Datta
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Udaipur

Mob: 9402596568
Email:
santanuprince@gmail.com
34-Rajnagar (SC)
Amit Ghosh
Designation:
SDWO ,Belonia
Mob: 9612895482
Email:
sdwobln@gmail.com
34-Rajnagar (SC)
Manoj Kumar Saha
Designation:
BDO , Rajnagar RD Block
Mob: 8414883924
Email:
trp-rajnagar@nic.in
35-Belonia (GEN)
Subrata Bhattacharjee
Designation:
BDO , B.C.Nagar RD Block
Mob: 9436122289
Email:
bdo.bcnagar@gmail.com
35-Belonia (GEN)
Pradip Debbarma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,B
elonia

Mob: 9402143048
Email:
pdbtcs0@gmail.com
36-Santirbazar (ST)
Sri Pradip Sarkar
Designation:
BDO , Bokafa RD Block
Mob: 9436992710
Email:
bdobkf@gmail.com
36-Santirbazar (ST)
Sri Rudradeep Nath
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,S
antirbazar

Mob: 8527656464
Email:
sdm.stb@gmail.com
37-Hrishyamukh (GEN)
Subhas Acharjee
Designation:
BDO , Hrishyamukh RD Block
Mob: 9862987484
Email:
bdohrm.block@gmail.com
37-Hrishyamukh (GEN)
Rupon Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Belonia

Mob: 9402148344
Email:
ruponmailme@gmail.com
38-Jolaibari (ST)
Sri Subash Datta
Designation:
BDO , Jolaibari RD Block
Mob: 9436549905
Email:
blockdevelopmentofficerjlb@gmail.com
38-Jolaibari (ST)
sri Swarup Kr. Pal
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Santirbazar

Mob: 8974914589
Email:
sdm.stb@gmail.com
39-Manu (ST)
Sri Raju Deb
Designation:
BDO , Poangabari RD Block
Mob: 8119916155
Email:
bodpoangbari@gmail.com
39-Manu (ST)
Sri Uttam Das Baishnab
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,S
abroom

Mob: 9436900217
Email:
aro392018@gmail.com
40-Sabroom (GEN)
Sri Manik Chakraborty
Designation:
BDO , Satchand RD Block
Mob: 7629912756
Email:
trp-satchand@nic.in
40-Sabroom (GEN)
Sri Paritosh Debbarma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Sabroom

Mob: 9862521497
Email:
sdwosbm@gmail.com
41-Ampinagar (ST)
Sri Jayanta Deb
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Amarpur

Mob: 9436348648
Email:
jayandebdcm@gmail.com
41-Ampinagar (ST)
Mahendra Kambey Chakma
Designation:
BDO , Ompi RD Block
Mob: 9402132642
Email:
bdoompi@gmail.com
42-Amarpur (GEN)
Kirit Mohan sarkar
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,A
marpur

Mob: 9612355406
Email:
sarkarkmkiritmohan@gmail.com
42-Amarpur (GEN)
Sri Subhra Gupta
Designation:
BDO , Amarpur RD Block
Mob: 9436137646
Email:
trp-amarpur@coc.nic.in
43-Karbook (ST)
Abhijit Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,K
arbook

Mob: 9612490136
Email:
sdwokbk@gmail.com
43-Karbook (ST)
Gedion Malsom
Designation:
BDO , Karbook RD Block
Mob: 8730876470
Email:
bdokbk@gmail.com
44-Raima Valley (ST)
Debdas Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Dumburnagar RD Block
Mob: 9436988266
Email:
po_dnb@yahoo.in
44-Raima Valley (ST)
L.Darlong
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,G
andachhara

Mob: 9436904704
Email:
tcslrdarlong@gmail.com
45-Kamalpur (GEN)
Rameswar Chakraborty
Designation:
BDO , Durgachowmuhani RD Block
Mob: 9436581224
Email:
bdodcm12@gmail.com
45-Kamalpur (GEN)
Parimal Majumder
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,K
amalpur

Mob: 9402142556
Email:
majumderparimaldcm@gmail.com
46-Surma (SC)
Amitabha Chakma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Kamalpur

Mob: 9862488614
Email:
amitabhadcmkhowai@gmail.com
46-Surma (SC)
Uttam Kumar Bhowmik
Designation:
BDO , Salema RD Block
Mob: 9436792320
Email:
ukb1976@gmail.com
47-Ambassa (ST)
Sri Chandra Krishna Malsom
Designation:
BDO , Ambassa RD Block
Mob: 9436511955
Email:
ckmalsom@gmail.com
47-Ambassa (ST)
Sri Anurag Sen
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,A
mbassa

Mob: 9436358915
Email:
arurag.sen09@gmail.com
48-Karamchara (ST)
Chandra Joy Reang
Designation:
BDO , Manu RD Block
Mob: 8974922280
Email:
charlesmescavhru@gmail.com
48-Karamchara (ST)
Barun Debbarma
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,L
.T.Valley

Mob: 8974997130
Email:
barundebbarma1970@gmail.com
49-Chawmanu (ST)
Rakesh Debbarma
Designation:
BDO , Chawmanu RD Block
Mob: 9436949519
Email:
rddaniel2010@gmail.com
49-Chawmanu (ST)
Animesh Dhar
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
L.T.Valley

Mob: 9774553220
Email:
animeshudp2012@gmail.com
50-Pabiachara (SC)
Manik Lal Das
Designation:
BDO , Kumarghat RD Block
Mob: 9436496236
Email:
kgt2nd.nrega@gmail.com
50-Pabiachara (SC)
Smt. Lalentlingi Tochhawng
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,K
umarghat

Mob: 9612451362
Email:
tepuii.tc26@gmail.com
51-Fatikroy (SC)
C. Lalfaksanga
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Kumarghat

Mob: 9612668924
Email:
la.fes10@gmail.com
51-Fatikroy (SC)
Smt. Swarupa Reang
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Kumarghat

Mob: 8131038723
Email:
reangswarupa7@gmail.com
52-Chandipur (GEN)
Rupak Bhattacharjee
Designation:
SDWO ,SDM's Office ,Kailashahar
Mob: 9862216930
Email:
sdwokls.tr799277@gmail.com
52-Chandipur (GEN)
Soma Deb
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,K
ailashahar

Mob: 9436927206
Email:
soma88715@gmail.com
53-Kailashahar (GEN)
Homagni Bhattacharjee
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Kailashahar

Mob: 8131862437
Email:
homagni87@gmail.com
53-Kailashahar (GEN)
Binoy Bhushan Das
Designation:
BDO , Gournagar RD Block
Mob: 9862378535
Email:
bbdasagt76@gmail.com
54-Kadamtala-Kurti (GEN)
Baijayanta Das
Designation:
BDO , Kadamtala RD Block
Mob: 8131044435
Email:
nrega.kdl@gmail.com
54-Kadamtala-Kurti (GEN)
James L. Darlong
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. III,SDM's Office
,Darmanagar

Mob: 9612552901
Email:
jamesdarlong5@gmail.com
55-Bagbassa (GEN)
Asish Biswas
Designation:
BDO , Kalacherra RD Block
Mob: 9436481680
Email:
bdokalacherra2013@gmail.com
55-Bagbassa (GEN)
Partha Das
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,D
armanagar

Mob: 9436540705
Email:
ddfdmn@gmail.com
56-Dharmanagar (GEN)
Tarun Kanti Sarkar
Designation:
CEO,DMC,North Tripura
Mob: 9612620232
Email:
tsarkar758@gmail.com
56-Dharmanagar (GEN)
Sudipta Biswas
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. II,SDM's Office ,
Darmanagar

Mob: 9436327801
Email:
sudipta4magt@gmail.com
57-Jubarajnagar (GEN)
Paritosh Biswas
Designation:
BDO , Jubarajnagar RD Block
Mob: 9436482457
Email:
nrega.jbn@gmail.com
57-Jubarajnagar (GEN)
Dibyendu Das
Designation:
Treasury Officer,North Tripura,Darm
anagar

Mob: 9436452954
Email:
treasury.dmn@gmail.com
58-Panisagar (GEN)
Anupam Chakraborty
Designation:
BDO , Panisagar RD Block
Mob: 9436579937
Email:
bdopanisagar@gmail.com
58-Panisagar (GEN)
Beiseia Darlong
Designation:
Dy. Collector-No. I,SDM's Office ,P
anisagar

Mob: 9402395053
Email:
stopanisagar@gmail.com
59-Pecharthal (ST)
Sri Naba Kumar Jamatia
Designation:
SDWO ,Kanchanpur
Mob: 9436505694
Email:
sdwo17@gmail.com
59-Pecharthal (ST)
Sri Jogeshwar Reang
Designation:
BDO , Laljuri RD Block
Mob: 9612458324
Email:
bdolaljuri@gmail.com
60-Kanchanpur (ST)
Sri Bipul Das
Designation:
BDO , Dasda RD Block
Mob: 9862208303
Email:
dsd.nrega@gmail.com
60-Kanchanpur (ST)
Sri Sajal Debnath
Designation:
BDO , Jampui RD Block
Mob: 9862971836
Email:
jmp.nrega@gmail.com